Miami-Dade County  »  9415 SW 72nd St

The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westernland - Mirosa
Parcel ID 3040280640010

Sales & Tax Overview for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2025
Sale price $10,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $211,858

Lot & Building Information for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 88,866
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 4.372
Year built 1998
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 88,866 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173?

The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2025 $10,000,000
12/16/2005 $10
04/13/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Deed
07/17/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/24/2020 - D
04/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2005 - D
12/16/2005 - R
Deed
04/13/2001 - R Deed
06/16/1999 - D
06/10/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/08/1999 - D
03/02/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/24/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
10/07/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
08/27/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for The Forum of Sunset - The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $238,633
Current property tax $211,858
Market value $14,200,000
Assessed value $14,025,463

Assessment History for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,200,000 $14,025,463 16.9317 $238,633 +6.66%
2024 $13,200,000 $13,200,000 16.9487 $223,723 +3.36%
2023 $13,175,000 $12,379,510 17.0541 $216,450 +8.57%
2022 $12,400,000 $11,254,100 17.0433 $199,357 +2.94%
2021 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 17.6056 $193,662 +4.46%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,778
Median age 44.5
Average household income $122,806
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 11,354
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for The Forum of Sunset - 9415 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami.