Miami-Dade County  »  5601 SW 107th Ave

5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Drive Estates
Parcel ID 3040290020330

Sales & Tax Overview for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $45,796

Lot & Building Information for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 15,353
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.923
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 15,353 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,048,422.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/06/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/1999 - D
07/07/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/26/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,615
Current property tax $45,796
Market value $3,048,422
Assessed value $3,048,422

Assessment History for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,064,626 $3,064,626 16.9487 $51,941 +0.93%
2023 $3,017,500 $3,017,500 17.0541 $51,461 +3.64%
2022 $3,032,744 $2,838,297 17.0433 $49,655 +0.55%
2021 $2,930,538 $2,722,171 17.6056 $49,386 +1.97%
2020 $2,743,025 $2,738,448 17.6571 $48,434 +0.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5601 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.