Miami-Dade County  »  10381 SW 62nd St

10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Drive Estates
Parcel ID 3040290020901

Sales & Tax Overview for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/17/2013
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,534

Lot & Building Information for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,920
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1993
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

How many square feet does 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 have?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 4,920 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33173?

10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,489,971.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2013 $640,000

Title Documents for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2025 - D
11/26/2025 - R
Security Instrument 11/17/2055
02/25/2020 - D
03/10/2020 - R
Security Instrument 02/12/2050
04/01/2013 - D
04/01/2013 - R
Deed
01/17/2013 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed
07/01/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,139
Current property tax $8,534
Market value $1,489,971
Assessed value $607,459

Assessment History for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,494,050 $590,377 16.9487 $15,972 +12.10%
2023 $1,240,795 $573,221 17.0541 $14,248 +14.01%
2022 $1,013,513 $556,564 17.0433 $12,497 +8.31%
2021 $829,240 $540,392 17.6056 $11,538 -21.64%
2020 $833,865 $532,950 17.6571 $14,724 -0.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10381 Southwest 62nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10545 SW 62nd St, Miami 2,416 11/02/2021 $830,000
10331 SW 62nd St, Miami 8,758 04/22/2025 $5,000,000
10330 SW 60th St, Miami 3,945 12/01/2023 $10