Miami-Dade County  »  7109 SW 105th CT

7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pueblo Del Sol
Parcel ID 3040290070210

Sales & Tax Overview for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/14/2014
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,651

Lot & Building Information for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173?

7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,264, the tax amount paid for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $5,196.

When was 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 11/14/2014 for $178,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2014 $178,000
09/16/2010 $173,000
07/29/2003 $134,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2014 - D
11/14/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/16/2010 - D
09/16/2010 - R
Deed
07/29/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/27/1996 - R Mortgage
09/27/1996 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/1996 - R Warranty Deed
01/25/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,197
Current property tax $4,651
Market value $339,040
Assessed value $286,264

Assessment History for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,040 $286,264 16.9317 $5,197 +7.27%
2024 $326,000 $260,240 16.9487 $4,845 +5.46%
2023 $320,100 $236,582 17.0541 $4,594 +10.28%
2022 $291,000 $215,075 17.0433 $4,166 +16.17%
2021 $216,000 $195,523 17.6056 $3,586 -1.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7109 Southwest 105th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mc Glannan School NR Private 1-8 94 0.28
Be Unique Academy Prep NR Private 1-12 29 0.28
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 0.28
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 0.28
Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.33

Nearest middle schools

Mc Glannan School NR Private 1-8 94 0.28
Be Unique Academy Prep NR Private 1-12 29 0.28