Miami-Dade County  »  6746 SW 103rd CT

6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Pueblo Del Sol
Parcel ID 3040290210440

Sales & Tax Overview for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,202

Lot & Building Information for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,585
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.098
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173?

6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,585 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,473, the tax amount paid for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $5,781.

When was 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 06/05/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $10
06/09/1993 $130,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Deed
06/09/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/09/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
08/22/1989 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,782
Current property tax $2,202
Market value $535,572
Assessed value $216,473

Assessment History for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,572 $216,473 16.9317 $5,782 +11.49%
2024 $455,850 $210,373 16.9487 $5,186 +7.66%
2023 $403,351 $204,246 17.0541 $4,817 +4.65%
2022 $383,990 $198,298 17.0433 $4,603 +11.24%
2021 $299,266 $192,523 17.6056 $4,138 -22.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6746 Southwest 103rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mc Glannan School NR Private 1-8 94 0.15
Be Unique Academy Prep NR Private 1-12 29 0.15
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 0.15
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 0.15
Snapper Creek Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 371 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Mc Glannan School NR Private 1-8 94 0.15