Miami-Dade County  »  11620 SW 56th St

11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westwood Lake
Parcel ID 3040300010010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2010
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,655

Lot & Building Information for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.287

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

The current market value is $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2010 $190,000
02/23/2007 $180
12/21/2001 $138,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Notice
11/02/2010 - D
11/02/2010 - R
Deed
02/23/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/21/2001 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,262
Current property tax $5,655
Market value $450,000
Assessed value $318,211

Assessment History for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $514,987 $372,444 16.9487 $7,254 +10.66%
2023 $455,098 $338,586 17.0541 $6,555 +16.54%
2022 $365,210 $307,806 17.0433 $5,624 +8.41%
2021 $317,090 $279,824 17.6056 $5,188 -7.37%
2020 $317,202 $254,386 17.6571 $5,601 +6.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11620 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.28
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.28
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.37
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.37
CASA Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.28