Miami-Dade County  »  6422 SW 107th CT

6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Snapper Creek Villas
Parcel ID 3040300120160

Sales & Tax Overview for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/18/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,849

Lot & Building Information for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,881
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173?

6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,881 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,426, the tax amount paid for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $5,212.

When was 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 12/18/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2018 $10

Title Documents for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2018 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,212
Current property tax $1,849
Market value $525,817
Assessed value $167,426

Assessment History for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $525,817 $167,426 16.9317 $5,212 +6.49%
2024 $486,342 $162,708 16.9487 $4,894 +6.95%
2023 $438,917 $157,969 17.0541 $4,576 +13.46%
2022 $368,768 $153,368 17.0433 $4,033 +8.59%
2021 $304,814 $148,901 17.6056 $3,714 -31.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6422 Southwest 107th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.37
Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.37
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44
Bridgeprep Academy South 7 Charter K-8 436 0.48

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.44