Miami-Dade County  »  11339 SW 69th Ln

11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Snapper Creek
Parcel ID 3040300130470

Sales & Tax Overview for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

Sale date 08/27/2018
Sale price $258,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,920

Lot & Building Information for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,378
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173?

11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,731, the tax amount paid for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 is $4,841.

When was 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 08/27/2018 for $258,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2018 $258,500
12/17/2003 $168,000
03/17/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/08/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2050
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
08/27/2018 - D
08/30/2018 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/17/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/16/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/27/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/07/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,841
Current property tax $2,920
Market value $367,000
Assessed value $233,731

Assessment History for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,000 $233,731 16.9317 $4,841 +3.73%
2024 $351,000 $227,144 16.9487 $4,667 +8.38%
2023 $302,000 $220,529 17.0541 $4,307 +10.49%
2022 $251,850 $214,106 17.0433 $3,898 +4.27%
2021 $219,000 $207,870 17.6056 $3,738 +3.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11339 Southwest 69th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.38
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.38
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center NR Public PK, K-12 94 0.38
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.38

Nearest middle schools