Miami-Dade County  »  6504 SW 113th Pl

6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Snapper Creek
Parcel ID 3040300150800

Sales & Tax Overview for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Sale date 10/03/2001
Sale price $115,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,191

Lot & Building Information for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,378
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173?

6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,621, the tax amount paid for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173 is $3,696.

When was 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 10/03/2001 for $115,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2001 $115,500

Title Documents for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2001 - R Mortgage
10/03/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/31/2001 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,696
Current property tax $1,191
Market value $373,045
Assessed value $118,621

Assessment History for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $356,045 $115,278 16.9487 $3,543 +9.50%
2023 $310,045 $111,921 17.0541 $3,236 +13.89%
2022 $258,795 $108,662 17.0433 $2,841 +5.42%
2021 $225,045 $105,498 17.6056 $2,695 -27.33%
2020 $210,045 $104,042 17.6571 $3,709 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.55
Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.55
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center NR Public PK, K-12 94 0.59
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.59
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.59
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.68
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.71

Nearest high schools

Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.59
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.59
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.82
Terra Environmental Research Institute 10 Public 9-12 1,619 1.04

Neighbors for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6504 Southwest 113th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6508 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,378 09/19/2025 $440,000
6611 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,378 03/16/2022
6519 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,378 04/25/2013 $125,000
6517 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,482 05/18/2016 $10
6523 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,378 09/01/1981
11392 SW 65th St, Miami 1,378 01/19/2011 $75,000
11396 SW 65th St, Miami 1,482 02/09/2023 $60,000
11390 SW 65th St, Miami 1,482 09/14/2018 $10
6701 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,482 07/23/1991
11398 SW 66th St, Miami 1,378 06/06/2014 $10
6500 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,378 06/28/2002 $128,000
6506 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,378 06/01/1983
11389 SW 66th St, Miami 1,378 05/19/2003 $147,500
11391 SW 66th St, Miami 1,378 11/30/1993 $71,000
6525 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,378 09/04/2019 $289,500
6521 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,378 03/28/2001 $50,000
6606 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,378 03/04/2004 $169,900
6502 SW 113th Pl, Miami 1,378 05/02/2005 $10
6609 SW 114th Ave, Miami 1,378 09/19/2022 $10
11394 SW 65th St, Miami 1,378 10/08/2020 $290,000