Miami-Dade County  »  11442 SW 60th Ln

11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Creek
Parcel ID 3040300750790

Sales & Tax Overview for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2019
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,985

Lot & Building Information for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,715
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.099
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173?

11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,597, the tax amount paid for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 is $6,187.

When was 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 06/14/2019 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2019 $365,000
06/28/2017 $340,000
06/10/2015 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 10/01/2051
11/09/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Florida Mortgage 10/01/2051
06/14/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
06/14/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Deed
06/14/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Affidavit
06/28/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
06/28/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Deed
06/10/2015 - D
06/10/2015 - R
Deed
01/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/06/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,188
Current property tax $3,985
Market value $459,950
Assessed value $304,597

Assessment History for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $459,950 $304,597 16.9317 $6,188 +6.09%
2024 $419,538 $296,013 16.9487 $5,833 +6.35%
2023 $374,412 $287,392 17.0541 $5,484 +7.94%
2022 $328,408 $279,022 17.0433 $5,081 +6.54%
2021 $270,896 $270,896 17.6056 $4,769 -0.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.49
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.49
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.56
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.56
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.49
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.56
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.76
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79
Bridgeprep Academy South 7 Charter K-8 436 0.80

Nearest high schools

Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.56
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.87
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center NR Public PK, K-12 94 0.87
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.87
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Charter School 10 Charter 9-12 306 1.15

Neighbors for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11442 Southwest 60th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6143 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,966 01/08/2013 $10
6102 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,459 01/29/2026 $10
6009 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,715 08/21/2025 $500,000
11458 SW 60th Ln, Miami 2,237 10/26/2023 $675,000
6029 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,966 07/14/1999 $116,000
11434 SW 60th Ln, Miami 2,237 07/31/2003 $100
6122 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,439 09/09/1998 $125,000
11451 SW 60th Ln, Miami 1,592 07/21/2025 $10
11450 SW 60th Ln, Miami 1,439 10/08/2025 $590,000
11426 SW 60th Ln, Miami 1,715 05/09/2022 $470,000
6049 SW 114th Pl, Miami 1,439 08/31/2017 $295,000
6112 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,715 12/13/2012 $208,000
6132 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,966 01/08/2003 $197,000
6142 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,439 11/25/2008 $225,000
11466 SW 60th Ln, Miami 1,715 06/02/2021 $460,000
11467 SW 60th Ln, Miami 1,592 07/13/1993 $100
11443 SW 60th Ln, Miami 1,715 02/26/2025 $10
6133 SW 114th CT, Miami 1,715 07/11/2005 $300,000
11459 SW 60th Ln, Miami 1,966 08/05/2020 $10