Miami-Dade County  »  11240 SW 63rd Ter

11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Creek
Parcel ID 3040300751790

Sales & Tax Overview for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/09/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,252

Lot & Building Information for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,715
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173?

11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $482,740, the tax amount paid for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 is $8,173.

When was 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 05/09/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2024 $10

Title Documents for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2024 - D
05/13/2024 - R
Deed
10/13/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
10/13/2020 - D
10/15/2020 - R
Dade Court Paper
08/17/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/01/1901 - D
04/16/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,174
Current property tax $7,252
Market value $482,740
Assessed value $482,740

Assessment History for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $441,565 $388,074 16.9487 $6,930 +9.90%
2023 $396,005 $352,795 17.0541 $6,306 +11.51%
2022 $349,377 $320,723 17.0433 $5,655 +10.17%
2021 $291,567 $291,567 17.6056 $5,133 -1.01%
2020 $293,670 $167,516 17.6571 $5,185 +6.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11240 Southwest 63rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.52
Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.52
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.59
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.59
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.59