Miami-Dade County  »  11281 SW 64th Ln

11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Creek
Parcel ID 3040300752110

Sales & Tax Overview for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

Sale date 07/26/2019
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,290

Lot & Building Information for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,715
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.091
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173?

11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,921, the tax amount paid for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 is $6,488.

When was 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 07/26/2019 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2019 $390,000
03/29/2019 $285,000
10/18/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
07/26/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Affidavit
07/26/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
07/26/2019 - D
07/31/2019 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/04/2019 - R
Deed
10/18/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
10/18/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/18/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
Release
12/15/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Release
03/31/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,489
Current property tax $4,290
Market value $473,796
Assessed value $324,921

Assessment History for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $445,448 $315,764 16.9487 $6,208 +6.12%
2023 $399,359 $306,567 17.0541 $5,850 +6.90%
2022 $358,258 $297,638 17.0433 $5,472 +7.57%
2021 $288,969 $288,969 17.6056 $5,087 -0.94%
2020 $290,822 $290,822 17.6571 $5,135 +17.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.51
Kayleen's Learning Center NR Private PK-4 50 0.51
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.63
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.63
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.63
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.64
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.64
Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center NR Public PK, K-12 94 0.64
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68

Nearest high schools

Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.64
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.64
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.84
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 1.00

Neighbors for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11281 Southwest 64th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11222 SW 64th St, Miami 1,439 04/19/2001 $10
11242 SW 64th St, Miami 1,439 05/08/1997 $112,000
11291 SW 64th Ln, Miami 2,097 02/16/2022 $10
11274 SW 64th Ln, Miami 2,097 12/31/2013 $210,000
11266 SW 64th Ln, Miami 1,715 10/22/2019 $300,000
11250 SW 64th Ln, Miami 2,097 07/26/2004 $255,000
11261 SW 64th Ln, Miami 2,097 07/01/1991
6451 SW 112th Pl, Miami 1,715 06/19/2018 $350,000
11282 SW 64th Ln, Miami 2,170 10/02/2002 $10
11251 SW 64th Ln, Miami 1,715 10/18/2023 $0
6421 SW 112th Pl, Miami 2,097 02/27/2023 $575,000
6431 SW 112th Pl, Miami 1,715 02/02/2022 $470,000
11258 SW 64th Ln, Miami 1,966 09/17/2014 $243,000
11271 SW 64th Ln, Miami 1,966 01/01/1901
6411 SW 112th Pl, Miami 1,966 02/25/2009 $269,000
11242 SW 64th Ln, Miami 1,715 11/09/2018 $1
11234 SW 64th Ln, Miami 2,237 12/11/2024 $720,000
11232 SW 64th St, Miami 1,966
11218 SW 64th Ln, Miami 2,097 04/24/2014 $310,000
11226 SW 64th Ln, Miami 1,895 04/28/2021 $0