Miami-Dade County  »  6420 SW 114th CT

6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Creek
Parcel ID 3040300752490

Sales & Tax Overview for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2016
Sale price $100
Current property tax $2,073

Lot & Building Information for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,439
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.099
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173?

6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,439 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,327, the tax amount paid for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $4,729.

When was 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 08/04/2016 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2016 $100
12/22/2014 $100
06/03/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/13/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 03/05/2054
05/25/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2052
01/26/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/04/2051
08/04/2016 - D
08/05/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/22/2014 - D
12/22/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/03/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/10/1999 - D
06/03/1999 - R
Deed
11/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,729
Current property tax $2,073
Market value $437,656
Assessed value $177,327

Assessment History for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $389,334 $172,330 16.9487 $4,353 +7.27%
2023 $347,211 $167,311 17.0541 $4,058 +10.24%
2022 $301,005 $162,438 17.0433 $3,681 +7.02%
2021 $252,419 $157,707 17.6056 $3,440 -23.06%
2020 $253,208 $155,530 17.6571 $4,471 +7.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6420 Southwest 114th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.55
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.55
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.61
Westwood Christian School NR Private PK-12 545 0.61
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.55