Miami-Dade County  »  11620 SW 82nd Ter

11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Highlands - the Palace of Kendall
Parcel ID 3040310011680

Sales & Tax Overview for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,801

Lot & Building Information for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,365
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173?

11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,938, the tax amount paid for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 is $7,505.

When was 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 11/17/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2021 $1
10/10/2017 $347,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/06/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/17/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
11/17/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/10/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
10/10/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed
08/03/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,506
Current property tax $4,801
Market value $574,290
Assessed value $358,938

Assessment History for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $574,290 $358,938 16.9317 $7,506 +12.67%
2024 $462,415 $348,823 16.9487 $6,662 +8.70%
2023 $421,695 $319,083 17.0541 $6,129 +7.92%
2022 $370,391 $309,790 17.0433 $5,679 +5.64%
2021 $312,327 $300,767 17.6056 $5,376 -2.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11620 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.65
Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.65
Carpe Diem Academia NR Private K-12 42 0.65
Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.65
Our Pride Academy Inc NR Private 0 0.69

Nearest middle schools

ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.65
Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.65