Miami-Dade County  »  7355 SW 117th Ave

7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Chestnut Ranch
Parcel ID 3040310100020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/19/2006
Sale price $5,000,001
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,215

Lot & Building Information for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 18,360
Building class Store
Acreage 2.175
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 18,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,139,866.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2006 $5,000,001

Title Documents for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
07/05/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/19/2006 - R Deed
11/22/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $87,027
Current property tax $77,215
Market value $5,139,866
Assessed value $5,139,866

Assessment History for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,139,866 $5,139,866 16.9317 $87,027 -0.59%
2024 $5,165,107 $5,165,107 16.9487 $87,542 +0.90%
2023 $5,087,516 $5,087,516 17.0541 $86,763 -0.40%
2022 $5,111,371 $5,111,371 17.0433 $87,115 +0.06%
2021 $4,945,137 $4,945,137 17.6056 $87,062 -0.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7355 Southwest 117th Avenue, Miami.