Miami-Dade County  »  11459 SW 84th Ln

11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kings Court West
Parcel ID 3040310161600

Sales & Tax Overview for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,375

Lot & Building Information for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,030
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173?

11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $330,577, the tax amount paid for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 is $6,621.

When was 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 10/21/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $10
09/23/2020 $390,000
01/17/2006 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/28/2024 - D
03/29/2024 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2054
10/21/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/23/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/23/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Deed
01/17/2006 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed
09/30/1998 - R Mortgage
09/30/1998 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/1981 - R Warranty Deed
01/07/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,622
Current property tax $4,375
Market value $485,000
Assessed value $330,577

Assessment History for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $467,250 $321,261 16.9487 $6,409 +3.19%
2023 $445,000 $311,904 17.0541 $6,211 +13.12%
2022 $352,800 $302,820 17.0433 $5,490 +6.07%
2021 $294,000 $294,000 17.6056 $5,176 -0.29%
2020 $294,000 $211,356 17.6571 $5,191 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11459 Southwest 84th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.48
Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.48
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.48
Carpe Diem Academia NR Private K-12 42 0.48
Our Pride Academy Inc NR Private 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.48
Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.48