Miami-Dade County  »  8565 SW 113th CT

8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kings Court West
Parcel ID 3040310162280

Sales & Tax Overview for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,780

Lot & Building Information for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,298
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.083
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173?

8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,298 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,448, the tax amount paid for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $5,767.

When was 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 10/06/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2021 $10
03/31/2010 $280,000
04/08/1994 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Deed
10/12/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2010 - D
03/31/2010 - R
Deed
04/08/1994 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,767
Current property tax $2,780
Market value $521,000
Assessed value $224,448

Assessment History for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $483,000 $218,123 16.9487 $5,446 +3.25%
2023 $460,000 $211,770 17.0541 $5,274 +15.76%
2022 $365,310 $205,602 17.0433 $4,556 +8.56%
2021 $297,000 $199,614 17.6056 $4,197 -19.97%
2020 $297,000 $196,858 17.6571 $5,244 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.32
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.32
Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.32
Carpe Diem Academia NR Private K-12 42 0.32
Our Pride Academy Inc NR Private 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.32
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.32
Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.32
Carpe Diem Academia NR Private K-12 42 0.32
Our Pride Academy Inc NR Private 0 0.35

Nearest high schools

Carpe Diem Academy Hammocks NR Private K-12 42 0.32
ACE Academy Central NR Private 4-12 12 0.32
Be Unique Academy NR Private K-12 29 0.32
Carpe Diem Academia NR Private K-12 42 0.32
Our Pride Academy Inc NR Private 0 0.35

Neighbors for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8565 Southwest 113th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11338 SW 85th Ln, Miami 1,891 12/22/2020 $365,000
11316 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,030
11336 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,144 08/24/2021 $10
11326 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,298 09/18/2017 $10
8553 SW 113th CT, Miami 2,030 05/24/2022 $579,000
8455 SW 113th CT, Miami 2,298 10/03/2014 $309,000
11328 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,298 06/05/2008
11318 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,144 10/10/2023 $10
8573 SW 113th CT, Miami 2,144 07/30/2013 $10
8445 SW 113th CT, Miami 2,144 09/13/2013 $10
11337 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,030 02/22/2021 $455,000
11349 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,030 07/06/1998 $134,000
8563 SW 113th CT, Miami 2,298 07/22/2003 $245,000
8555 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,891 05/06/2022 $10
11347 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,298 07/14/2020 $10
11368 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,030 08/29/2019 $10
8575 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,891 04/07/2021 $400,000
8453 SW 113th CT, Miami 2,298 11/17/2005 $360,000
8463 SW 113th CT, Miami 2,144 05/12/2025 $625,000
11339 SW 85th Ln, Miami 2,298 02/17/2021 $250,000