Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  N Kendall Dr  »  11521 N Kendall Dr

11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kings Court West
Parcel ID 3040310170030

Sales & Tax Overview for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Sale date 10/02/2008
Sale price $2,535,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,054

Lot & Building Information for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Building sqft 4,352
Building class Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Restaurant: Retail Outlet (2211) located at 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 4,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $582.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176?

11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2008 $2,535,300
06/02/2007 $825,000
02/20/2007 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/25/2017 - D
07/26/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/27/2017 - D
06/28/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/02/2008 - R Deed
06/02/2007 - R Deed
02/20/2007 - R Deed
10/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/23/1993 - R Easment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $40,636
Current property tax $36,054
Market value $2,400,000
Assessed value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 16.9317 $40,636 -9.52%
2024 $2,650,000 $2,650,000 16.9487 $44,914 -0.62%
2023 $2,650,000 $2,650,000 17.0541 $45,193 +2.34%
2022 $2,650,000 $2,553,947 17.0433 $44,161 +2.28%
2021 $2,650,000 $2,321,770 17.6056 $43,177 -7.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11521 North Kendall Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price