Miami-Dade County  »  11440 SW 74th St

11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Los Robles
Parcel ID 3040310360320

Sales & Tax Overview for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/26/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,252

Lot & Building Information for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.084
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173?

11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,343, the tax amount paid for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173 is $5,921.

When was 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 12/26/2014 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2014 $10
08/01/2012 $196,500
07/31/1998 $125,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/17/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Second Mortgage
07/17/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Adjustable Rate Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
12/26/2014 - D
12/26/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/01/2012 - D
08/01/2012 - R
Deed
02/05/2001 - R Mortgage
07/31/1998 - R Warranty Deed
02/25/1991 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,921
Current property tax $3,252
Market value $455,853
Assessed value $281,343

Assessment History for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,853 $281,343 16.9317 $5,921 +8.37%
2024 $399,116 $273,414 16.9487 $5,464 +6.33%
2023 $356,751 $265,451 17.0541 $5,139 +5.17%
2022 $332,659 $257,720 17.0433 $4,886 +8.80%
2021 $262,493 $250,214 17.6056 $4,491 -3.82%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11440 Southwest 74th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ruth Owens Kruse Education Center NR Public PK, K-12 94 0.31
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.31
Brucie Ball Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 426 0.31
Instructional Center System Wide NR Public PK, K-12 88 0.31

Nearest middle schools