Miami-Dade County  »  7380 SW 107th Ave

7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunset Palms
Parcel ID 3040310460010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/01/2010
Sale price $28,500,000
Current property tax $510,324

Lot & Building Information for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 36,893
Total sqft 230,128
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 9
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1996 and has a total of 36,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,309,798, the tax amount paid for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 is $568,185.

When was 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 09/01/2010 for $28,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 208 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2010 $28,500,000
05/25/1993 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Notice
09/01/2010 - D
09/01/2010 - R
Deed
05/25/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $568,185
Current property tax $510,324
Market value $38,600,000
Assessed value $30,309,798

Assessment History for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $38,250,000 $27,554,362 16.9487 $537,623 +4.67%
2023 $37,950,000 $25,049,420 17.0541 $513,616 +13.25%
2022 $32,700,000 $22,772,200 17.0433 $453,528 +24.43%
2021 $20,702,000 $20,702,000 17.6056 $364,471 -3.49%
2020 $21,389,000 $21,389,000 17.6571 $377,668 +3.00%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7380 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.