Miami-Dade County  »  11680 SW 72nd St

11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Chestnut Ranch
Parcel ID 3040310490011

Sales & Tax Overview for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/31/2011
Sale price $4,687,497
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,345

Lot & Building Information for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,175
Total sqft 8,015
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 1.508
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 4,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173?

11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,501,246.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2011 $4,687,497

Title Documents for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/31/2011 - D
06/01/2011 - R
Deed
05/31/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,420
Current property tax $65,345
Market value $4,501,246
Assessed value $4,230,015

Assessment History for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,508,702 $3,845,469 16.9487 $69,554 +5.00%
2023 $4,484,982 $3,495,881 17.0541 $66,245 +22.30%
2022 $3,178,074 $3,178,074 17.0433 $54,165 -1.63%
2021 $3,127,548 $3,127,548 17.6056 $55,062 -0.49%
2020 $3,133,871 $3,133,871 17.6571 $55,335 +0.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11680 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price