Miami-Dade County  »  10235 SW 84th St

10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunset Park Lake Villas
Parcel ID 3040320010490

Sales & Tax Overview for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Building sqft 52,115
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 11.7
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33173?

10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1970 and has a total of 52,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,888,745, the tax amount paid for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33173 is $235,160.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $235,160
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,888,745
Assessed value $13,888,745

Assessment History for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,888,745 $13,888,745 16.9317 $235,160 +4.04%
2024 $13,888,745 $12,982,381 16.9487 $226,018 +12.29%
2023 $11,802,165 $11,802,165 17.0541 $201,275 +2.09%
2022 $11,568,165 $11,568,165 17.0433 $197,160 +4.07%
2021 $10,760,721 $10,760,721 17.6056 $189,449 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,778
Median age 44.5
Average household income $122,806
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 11,354
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10235 Southwest 84th Street, Miami.