Miami-Dade County  »  10020 SW 80th St

10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heftler Homes
Parcel ID 3040320070030

Sales & Tax Overview for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/26/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,844

Lot & Building Information for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173?

10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,701, the tax amount paid for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173 is $5,825.

When was 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 12/26/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2019 $10
08/14/2009 $245,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/26/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Affidavit
12/26/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/26/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/15/2018 - D
05/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2038
08/14/2009 - R Deed
06/16/1999 - D
06/09/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,826
Current property tax $2,844
Market value $523,236
Assessed value $228,701

Assessment History for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,236 $228,701 16.9317 $5,826 +5.83%
2024 $485,479 $222,256 16.9487 $5,505 +10.59%
2023 $409,472 $215,783 17.0541 $4,978 +4.46%
2022 $390,765 $209,499 17.0433 $4,765 +10.15%
2021 $309,651 $203,398 17.6056 $4,326 -21.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10020 Southwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.28
Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.28
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.51
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.51
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 0.64

Nearest middle schools