Miami-Dade County  »  10015 SW 83rd St

10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heftler Homes
Parcel ID 3040320070710

Sales & Tax Overview for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2024
Sale price $770,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,410

Lot & Building Information for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173?

10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,589, the tax amount paid for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173 is $9,017.

When was 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 08/01/2024 for $770,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2024 $770,000
06/12/2024 $10
08/23/2012 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2055
08/01/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
08/01/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Deed
06/12/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/23/2012 - D
08/23/2012 - R
Deed
09/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
08/02/1993 - R Warranty Deed
01/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/22/1989 - R Warranty Deed
04/10/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,018
Current property tax $7,410
Market value $532,589
Assessed value $532,589

Assessment History for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,589 $532,589 16.9317 $9,018 +58.38%
2024 $495,692 $234,006 16.9487 $5,694 +10.03%
2023 $421,294 $227,191 17.0541 $5,175 +3.77%
2022 $406,897 $220,574 17.0433 $4,987 +10.33%
2021 $321,179 $214,150 17.6056 $4,520 -20.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10015 Southwest 83rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.13
Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.13
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.28
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.28
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.81

Nearest middle schools