Miami-Dade County  »  7241 SW 102nd Ave

7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sandalwood Villas - Marco
Parcel ID 3040320220030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/26/2020
Sale price $204,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,197

Lot & Building Information for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,922
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.173
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,846, the tax amount paid for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 is $8,866.

When was 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 10/26/2020 for $204,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2020 $204,000
07/25/2018 $458,000
11/26/2003 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/05/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Release
10/23/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Release
10/09/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Release
07/25/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Assignment
07/25/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Deed
01/22/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Notice
11/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/26/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,866
Current property tax $6,197
Market value $635,149
Assessed value $451,846

Assessment History for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $599,942 $439,112 16.9487 $8,504 +7.03%
2023 $527,136 $426,323 17.0541 $7,946 +2.97%
2022 $514,489 $413,906 17.0433 $7,717 +9.08%
2021 $401,851 $401,851 17.6056 $7,075 -0.71%
2020 $403,550 $403,550 17.6571 $7,126 +2.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7241 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mc Glannan School NR Private 1-8 94 0.27
Be Unique Academy Prep NR Private 1-12 29 0.27
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 0.27
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 0.27
Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.63

Nearest middle schools