Miami-Dade County  »  9370 SW 72nd St

Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Walnut Park
Parcel ID 3040330010250

Sales & Tax Overview for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $16,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $188,072

Lot & Building Information for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 32,823
Total sqft 65,455
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 2.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 32,823 square feet and a current price per square foot of $502.

What is the year built & the current market value of Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173?

Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $16,500,000
05/22/1995 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Notice of Termination
07/13/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Deed
05/22/1995 - R Deed
05/14/1981 - R Warranty Deed
08/24/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Sunset Office Park - Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $211,698
Current property tax $188,072
Market value $12,700,000
Assessed value $12,376,237

Assessment History for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,700,000 $12,376,237 16.9317 $211,698 +4.39%
2024 $11,965,000 $11,965,000 16.9487 $202,791 +0.18%
2023 $11,900,000 $11,849,756 17.0541 $202,424 -6.11%
2022 $12,650,000 $12,650,000 17.0433 $215,598 +80.62%
2021 $6,780,000 $6,780,000 17.6056 $119,366 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,778
Median age 44.5
Average household income $122,806
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 11,354
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $472,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Sunset Office Park - 9370 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami.