Miami-Dade County  »  33176  »  N Kendall Dr  »  9525 N Kendall Dr

9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Zip code 33176
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Snapper Creek Park
Parcel ID 3040330011370

Sales & Tax Overview for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Sale date 06/23/2023
Sale price $9,811,707
Arm's length
Current property tax $127,693

Lot & Building Information for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Building sqft 18,560
Total sqft 43,512
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.946
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 has a total of 18,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $528.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176?

9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,500,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Kendall Executive Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/22/2018
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 1.95 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Sherry Halstead
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 5,678 Sherry Halstead
#105 General Office $38.50/Sqft/Year 887 Sherry Halstead
#200 General Office $38.50/Sqft/Year 641 Sherry Halstead
#209 General Office $38.50/Sqft/Year 335 Sherry Halstead
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Kendall Executive Center
Kendall Executive Center
9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 7541 Sqft
Price $38.50-$45/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2023 $9,811,707
07/16/2001 $3,555,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2023 - D
06/29/2023 - R
Deed
12/22/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Notice
12/22/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Notice
07/16/2001 - R Mortgage
07/16/2001 - R Deed
05/08/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/23/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, FL 33176. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $143,919
Current property tax $127,693
Market value $8,500,000
Assessed value $8,500,000

Assessment History for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,500,000 $8,500,000 16.9317 $143,919 +6.48%
2024 $7,975,000 $7,975,000 16.9487 $135,166 +10.08%
2023 $7,200,000 $7,200,000 17.0541 $122,790 +0.39%
2022 $7,200,000 $7,161,471 17.0433 $122,309 -2.93%
2021 $7,200,000 $7,128,001 17.6056 $125,997 -0.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 51,804
Median age 41.2
Average household income $135,431
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 19,008
Owner occupied units 61.7%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $573,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9525 North Kendall Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price