Miami-Dade County  »  9281 SW 85th St

9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Snapper Creek Park
Parcel ID 3040330070190

Sales & Tax Overview for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

Sale date 03/24/2025
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,287

Lot & Building Information for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

Building sqft 2,945
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.264
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173?

9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,945 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $324,751, the tax amount paid for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173 is $8,840.

When was 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 03/24/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2025 $10
11/20/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/20/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/03/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,841
Current property tax $4,287
Market value $828,606
Assessed value $324,751

Assessment History for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $707,787 $315,599 16.9487 $7,938 +27.36%
2023 $591,228 $219,455 17.0541 $6,233 +16.79%
2022 $471,960 $213,064 17.0433 $5,337 +6.91%
2021 $399,503 $206,859 17.6056 $4,992 -29.42%
2020 $400,569 $204,003 17.6571 $7,073 -0.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bridgeprep Academy of Miami Dade 7 Charter K-8 836 0.65
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.72
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.78
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.78
True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Bridgeprep Academy of Miami Dade 7 Charter K-8 836 0.65
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.72
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.78
True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.78
True North Classical Academy Kendall 10 Charter K-8 281 0.83

Nearest high schools

The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.72
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.78
True North Classical Academy High School 10 Charter 9-12 299 0.83
Riviera Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 0.94
Alternative Outreach Program 1 Public K-12 0 1.28

Neighbors for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9281 Southwest 85th Street #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9241 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,137 09/19/2001 $10
9141 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,849 03/08/2024 $10
9220 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,429 09/28/2021 $10
9180 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,226 01/17/2025 $10
9261 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,072 06/13/2018 $10
9270 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,966 09/28/2021 $10
9260 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,822 12/10/2002 $410,000
9280 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,980 08/10/2021 $949,000
9200 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,212 04/16/1979
8520 SW 91st CT #N, Miami 2,952
9101 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,472 11/09/2021 $1,080,000
9291 SW 85th St #N, Miami 4,279 08/23/2017 $10
9221 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,060 06/24/2022 $810,000
9201 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,496 10/22/1996 $235,000
9271 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,014 09/05/2013
9121 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,238 04/30/2019 $578,000
9061 SW 85th St #N, Miami 2,800 01/24/2022 $1,000,000
9041 SW 85th St #N, Miami 3,802
9290 SW 85th St #N, Miami 5,043 03/01/2024 $1
9240 SW 85th St #N, Miami 2,977 10/28/2025 $1,400,000