Miami-Dade County  »  8540 SW 93rd CT

8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Snapper Creek Park
Parcel ID 3040330071380

Sales & Tax Overview for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

Sale date 05/29/2009
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,512

Lot & Building Information for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

Building sqft 3,380
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

• • Improvements for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173?

8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1967 and has a total of 3,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,169, the tax amount paid for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173 is $8,260.

When was 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 05/29/2009 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2009 $10
11/21/1994 $174,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2009 - R Deed
11/21/1994 - R Warranty Deed
02/01/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,261
Current property tax $3,512
Market value $813,484
Assessed value $278,169

Assessment History for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,787 $270,330 16.9487 $7,391 +1.63%
2023 $679,844 $262,457 17.0541 $7,272 +13.58%
2022 $567,399 $254,813 17.0433 $6,402 +19.87%
2021 $434,685 $216,552 17.6056 $5,341 -30.62%
2020 $436,006 $213,563 17.6571 $7,699 -0.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bridgeprep Academy of Miami Dade 7 Charter K-8 836 0.72
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.72
Victoria's Playhouse Daycare Pre-K NR Private PK-K 67 0.72
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.74
Somerset Academy Bay 10 Charter K-5 458 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Bridgeprep Academy of Miami Dade 7 Charter K-8 836 0.72
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.74
Somerset Academy Bay Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 244 0.78
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.83
True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.84

Nearest high schools

The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 0.74
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.83
True North Classical Academy High School 10 Charter 9-12 299 0.88
Riviera Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 0.96
Career Prep Academy of South Florida Kendall NR Private 9-12 28 1.22

Neighbors for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8540 Southwest 93rd Court #N, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9020 SW 87th St #N, Miami 3,297 06/17/2011 $10
8740 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 3,278 08/26/1996 $185,000
8970 SW 87th St #N, Miami 2,981 05/01/2024 $10
8720 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 3,606 02/08/1994 $220,000
8705 SW 94th Ave #N, Miami 2,884 08/01/2002 $240,000
8700 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 3,192 04/06/2022 $975,000
8725 SW 94th Ave #N, Miami 2,241 09/24/2013 $310,000
8500 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 3,050 07/03/2013 $465,000
9001 SW 88th St #N, Miami 2,088 06/06/2024 $10
8600 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 3,192 12/28/2010 $10
8745 SW 94th Ave #N, Miami 2,130 11/05/2020 $10
9041 SW 88th St #N, Miami 2,660 10/03/2025 $10
9040 SW 87th St #N, Miami 2,702 11/20/2017 $462,500
8640 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 2,546 10/10/2018 $0
8520 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 2,970 04/19/2021 $10
8975 SW 88th St #N, Miami 3,198 01/30/2007 $574,900
8990 SW 87th St #N, Miami 2,484 02/28/2022 $18
8620 SW 93rd CT #N, Miami 2,589 09/03/1998 $190,000
8645 SW 94th Ave #N, Miami 2,480 09/21/2018 $525,000
9000 SW 87th St #N, Miami 3,059 12/18/2014 $420,000