Miami-Dade County  »  7635 SW 93rd Pl

7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendall Sunset Homes
Parcel ID 3040330170600

Sales & Tax Overview for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

Sale date 09/12/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,008

Lot & Building Information for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,433
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.246
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173?

7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,592, the tax amount paid for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173 is $7,039.

When was 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 09/12/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2018 $10
04/25/2002 $245,000
05/01/2000 $190,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 03/01/2054
09/12/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/25/2002 - R Mortgage
04/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/01/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Deed
07/10/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
03/25/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/13/1993 - R Mortgage
09/13/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,039
Current property tax $3,008
Market value $689,248
Assessed value $239,592

Assessment History for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $689,248 $239,592 16.9317 $7,039 +12.83%
2024 $580,066 $232,840 16.9487 $6,239 +2.19%
2023 $561,869 $226,059 17.0541 $6,105 +15.82%
2022 $451,716 $219,475 17.0433 $5,271 +12.41%
2021 $346,916 $213,083 17.6056 $4,689 -23.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7635 Southwest 93rd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29
True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.30
True North Classical Academy East 10 Charter K-8 70 0.35
True North Classical Academy Kendall 10 Charter K-8 281 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.29