Miami-Dade County  »  9386 SW 77th St

9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendall Sunset Homes
Parcel ID 3040330170900

Sales & Tax Overview for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/02/2025
Sale price $859,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,183

Lot & Building Information for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,138
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173?

9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1971 and has a total of 4,138 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $785,400, the tax amount paid for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173 is $13,682.

When was 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 07/02/2025 for $859,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $859,000
03/31/2023 $840,000
12/21/2020 $615,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
07/02/2025 - D
07/09/2025 - R
Deed
03/31/2023 - D
04/04/2023 - R
Deed
12/21/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/21/2020 - D
12/31/2020 - R
Deed
11/27/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/27/2019 - D
12/11/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 11/01/2020
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,682
Current property tax $12,183
Market value $843,315
Assessed value $785,400

Assessment History for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,315 $785,400 16.9317 $13,682 +7.22%
2024 $752,907 $752,907 16.9487 $12,761 +14.94%
2023 $742,499 $591,791 17.0541 $11,102 +10.63%
2022 $669,449 $537,992 17.0433 $10,035 +16.54%
2021 $489,084 $489,084 17.6056 $8,611 +13.03%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9386 Southwest 77th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.34
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.34
True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.35
True North Classical Academy Kendall 10 Charter K-8 281 0.40
True North Classical Academy East 10 Charter K-8 70 0.40

Nearest middle schools