Miami-Dade County  »  8110 SW 95th CT

8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Heftler Homes Sunset Park
Parcel ID 3040330190450

Sales & Tax Overview for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/24/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,114

Lot & Building Information for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,072
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173?

8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,184, the tax amount paid for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $8,239.

When was 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 06/24/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2025 $10
11/25/2020 $10
06/12/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed
11/25/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed
06/12/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Deed
02/06/2006 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/24/1999 - D
09/20/1999 - R
Mortgage
09/24/1999 - D
09/20/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/01/1901 - D
05/09/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,239
Current property tax $4,114
Market value $755,867
Assessed value $313,184

Assessment History for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,867 $313,184 16.9317 $8,239 +10.19%
2024 $655,557 $304,358 16.9487 $7,477 +1.74%
2023 $640,247 $295,494 17.0541 $7,349 +11.00%
2022 $549,614 $286,888 17.0433 $6,621 +13.76%
2021 $409,309 $278,533 17.6056 $5,820 -19.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.60
Sunset Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 402 0.60
True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.61
True North Classical Academy East 10 Charter K-8 70 0.65
True North Classical Academy Kendall 10 Charter K-8 281 0.65
Somerset Academy Bay Middle School 9 Charter 6-8 244 0.93

Nearest high schools

Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.60
True North Classical Academy High School 10 Charter 9-12 299 0.65
Career Prep Academy of South Florida Kendall NR Private 9-12 28 0.90
Carpe Diem Academy NR Private PK-12 43 1.01
American High School Academy NR Private 9-12 600 1.01

Neighbors for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8110 Southwest 95th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9451 SW 81st St, Miami 1,633 07/11/2002 $227,000
9471 SW 81st St, Miami 2,582 08/28/1998
9461 SW 81st St, Miami 3,510 03/22/2016 $565,000
9630 SW 78th St, Miami 1,759 05/30/2012 $1
9620 SW 78th St, Miami 1,468 10/22/2019 $339,000
9501 SW 81st St, Miami 3,073 04/01/2024 $1
9520 SW 80th St, Miami 1,738 07/27/1999 $65,000
8100 SW 95th CT, Miami 1,979 08/22/2025 $800,000
8035 SW 96th Ave, Miami 1,641 10/22/2012 $10
8005 SW 96th Ave, Miami 1,967 03/26/1979
9480 SW 80th St, Miami 2,147 03/07/2017 $10
8025 SW 96th Ave, Miami 2,270 07/16/2014 $365,000
9510 SW 80th St, Miami 1,907
9521 SW 81st St, Miami 2,369 01/10/2007 $10
9511 SW 81st St, Miami 3,329 12/23/2003 $285,000
8015 SW 96th Ave, Miami 1,871 06/04/2003 $229,000
9500 SW 80th St, Miami 2,413 03/29/1994 $130,000
9470 SW 80th St, Miami 2,127 07/29/2022 $10
8010 SW 94th CT, Miami 2,214 01/03/2001 $155,000
9530 SW 80th St, Miami 1,982 04/30/2009 $291,000