Miami-Dade County  »  7820 SW 89th Ave

7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Galloway Heights - Kendall Tree
Parcel ID 3040330240080

Sales & Tax Overview for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,463

Lot & Building Information for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,755
Total sqft 6,147
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.388
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 5,755 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the market value of 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

The current market value is $542,640.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $1,125,000

Title Documents for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Agreement
04/28/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit)
04/28/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/28/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed
06/14/1993 - R Deed
08/16/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,750
Current property tax $5,463
Market value $542,640
Assessed value $403,021

Assessment History for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,640 $403,021 16.9317 $7,750 -51.97%
2024 $1,071,074 $876,144 16.9487 $16,136 -0.47%
2023 $1,014,761 $909,137 17.0541 $16,212 +32.38%
2022 $718,585 $718,585 17.0433 $12,247 +30.89%
2021 $630,952 $465,658 17.6056 $9,357 -16.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7820 Southwest 89th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.61
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.62
Smart Starts Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.62
Smart Starts Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools

True North Classical Academy 10 Charter K-8 298 0.61