Miami-Dade County  »  7621 SW 87th Ave

7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Windmere Woode - Mayfield Manor
Parcel ID 3040340000351

Sales & Tax Overview for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/09/2021
Sale price $10,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,239

Lot & Building Information for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 12,619
Building class Store
Acreage 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 has a total of 12,619 square feet and a current price per square foot of $847.

What is the market value of 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

The current market value is $8,736,063.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2021 $10,700,000

Title Documents for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Agreement
09/08/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Agreement
08/09/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
08/09/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Deed
03/04/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $147,916
Current property tax $131,239
Market value $8,736,063
Assessed value $8,736,063

Assessment History for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,736,499 $8,736,499 16.9487 $148,072 -0.62%
2023 $8,736,935 $8,736,935 17.0541 $149,001 -4.67%
2022 $9,170,900 $9,170,900 17.0433 $156,302 +133.26%
2021 $4,598,978 $3,281,522 17.6056 $67,007 -17.60%
2020 $4,605,315 $3,287,859 17.6571 $81,317 +0.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7621 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price