Miami-Dade County  »  7251 SW 82nd St

7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmetto - Kendal Heights
Parcel ID 3040350000750

Sales & Tax Overview for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/03/1997
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,926

Lot & Building Information for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 26,521
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1967
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143?

7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1967 and has a total of 26,521 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,234,481, the tax amount paid for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143 is $82,100.

When was 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 01/03/1997 for $1,400,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 27 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/1997 $1,400,000

Title Documents for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2002 - R Mortgage
09/02/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
01/03/1997 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $82,100
Current property tax $75,926
Market value $7,355,575
Assessed value $3,234,481

Assessment History for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,355,575 $2,940,438 16.9487 $78,985 +2.64%
2023 $7,355,575 $2,673,126 17.0541 $76,955 +66.71%
2022 $3,150,000 $2,430,115 17.0433 $46,161 +4.76%
2021 $2,947,000 $2,209,196 17.6056 $44,065 -8.05%
2020 $2,714,000 $2,305,143 17.6571 $47,921 +18.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7251 Southwest 82nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price