Miami-Dade County  »  8455 S Dixie Hwy

8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Zanzuri - Dadeland North
Parcel ID 3040350001250

Sales & Tax Overview for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2005
Sale price $9,079,182
Arm's length
Current property tax $443,659

Lot & Building Information for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 41,699
Building class Store
Acreage 6.336
Year built 2013
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 41,699 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143?

8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,532,554.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2005 $9,079,182
06/14/1999 $4,450,000
06/14/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2018 - D
03/05/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/24/2013 - D
04/25/2013 - R
Easment
01/03/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/14/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Mortgage
06/14/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Mortgage
06/14/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/14/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/14/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/14/1999 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Deed
06/10/1999 - D
06/03/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $500,036
Current property tax $443,659
Market value $29,532,554
Assessed value $29,532,554

Assessment History for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $29,595,103 $27,309,415 16.9487 $477,949 +5.36%
2023 $29,337,288 $24,826,741 17.0541 $453,614 +6.54%
2022 $27,321,528 $23,507,480 17.0433 $425,776 +6.52%
2021 $24,717,997 $21,370,437 17.6056 $399,702 -6.92%
2020 $24,320,300 $19,022,026 17.6571 $429,426 +0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8455 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price