Miami-Dade County  »  4295 SW 15th St

4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 3041080280190

Sales & Tax Overview for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2020
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,660

Lot & Building Information for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,120
Total sqft 2,240
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.123
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134?

4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,365, the tax amount paid for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 is $9,714.

When was 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 05/01/2020 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2020 $10
10/09/2018 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed
10/09/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Deed
08/28/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Easement
04/29/1982 - R Warranty Deed
04/09/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,714
Current property tax $8,660
Market value $606,941
Assessed value $552,365

Assessment History for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $606,941 $502,150 16.9487 $9,203 +7.98%
2023 $566,569 $456,500 17.0541 $8,523 +13.66%
2022 $467,112 $422,845 17.0433 $7,498 +5.73%
2021 $419,257 $391,949 17.6056 $7,092 +12.72%
2020 $356,318 $356,318 17.6571 $6,292 +7.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4295 Southwest 15th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4281 SW 15th St, Miami 2,752 04/23/2009 $10
4245 SW 15th St, Miami 1,220 11/16/2020 $1
4231 SW 15th St, Miami 1,578 03/02/2023 $590,000
4270 SW 15th St, Miami 1,658 12/10/1993 $96,000
4260 SW 15th St, Miami 1,830 03/18/2008 $10
4240 SW 15th St, Miami 1,999 05/28/1998 $125,000
4230 SW 14th St, Miami 1,296 01/23/1998 $70,700
4236 SW 15th St, Miami 1,299 10/07/1997 $101,000
4250 SW 15th St, Miami 1,384 05/13/2021 $10
4255 SW 15th St, Miami 1,753 05/22/2024 $790,000
4241 SW 15th St, Miami 1,220 11/23/2020 $460,000
4220 SW 14th St, Miami 2,025 04/28/2023 $640,000
4231 SW 16th St, Miami 1,908 10/08/2013 $342,500
4271 SW 15th St, Miami 2,055 11/01/2024 $10
4222 SW 15th St, Miami 2,305 03/09/2021 $10
4200 SW 15th St, Miami 1,944 06/01/2005 $575,000
4239 SW 15th St, Miami 1,561 10/08/2024 $10
4230 SW 15th St, Miami 1,299 01/11/1983
4241 SW 16th St, Miami 1,866 01/30/2020 $543,200
4240 SW 14th St, Miami 1,375 06/10/2022 $685,000