Miami-Dade County  »  4245 SW 15th St

4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 3041080280240

Sales & Tax Overview for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/16/2020
Sale price $1
Current property tax $1,752

Lot & Building Information for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,220
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134?

4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $155,999, the tax amount paid for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 is $5,330.

When was 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 11/16/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2020 $1
07/23/1998 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/23/1998 - R Mortgage
07/23/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/26/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,330
Current property tax $1,752
Market value $561,411
Assessed value $155,999

Assessment History for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $528,495 $151,603 16.9487 $5,058 +10.81%
2023 $453,808 $147,188 17.0541 $4,564 +15.35%
2022 $373,768 $142,901 17.0433 $3,957 +13.57%
2021 $287,296 $138,739 17.6056 $3,484 -33.86%
2020 $298,332 $136,824 17.6571 $5,268 +6.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.45
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.45
Granada Day School NR Private PK-K 175 0.45
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.45
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 0.45
Coral Gables Preparatory Academy 9 Public PK, K-8 862 0.45
Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.62
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.97

Nearest high schools

Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.62
English Spanish International NR Private 12 34 0.80
Sunflower NR Private 0 0.97

Neighbors for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4245 Southwest 15th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4231 SW 15th St, Miami 1,578 03/02/2023 $590,000
4281 SW 15th St, Miami 2,752 04/23/2009 $10
4270 SW 15th St, Miami 1,658 12/10/1993 $96,000
4260 SW 15th St, Miami 1,830 03/18/2008 $10
4240 SW 15th St, Miami 1,999 05/28/1998 $125,000
4230 SW 14th St, Miami 1,296 01/23/1998 $70,700
4236 SW 15th St, Miami 1,299 10/07/1997 $101,000
4246 SW 14th St, Miami 3,736 03/06/2019 $10
4250 SW 15th St, Miami 1,384 05/13/2021 $10
4241 SW 15th St, Miami 1,220 11/23/2020 $460,000
4260 SW 14th St, Miami 1,254 02/26/2009 $10
4255 SW 15th St, Miami 1,753 05/22/2024 $790,000
4220 SW 14th St, Miami 2,025 04/28/2023 $640,000
4271 SW 15th St, Miami 2,055 11/01/2024 $10
4295 SW 15th St, Miami 1,120 05/01/2020 $10
4239 SW 15th St, Miami 1,561 10/08/2024 $10
4250 SW 14th St, Miami 2,278 07/21/2022 $10
4230 SW 15th St, Miami 1,299 01/11/1983
4240 SW 14th St, Miami 1,375 06/10/2022 $685,000
4270 SW 14th St, Miami 1,604 12/04/2023 $775,000