Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 122nd Ave  »  500 NW 122nd Ave

500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010000090

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 55,333
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 8.86
Year built 1989
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182?

500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1989 and has a total of 55,333 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,435,324, the tax amount paid for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 is $194,211.

When was 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 last sold?

500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 05/01/1987.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2021 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/01/1987 - R Deed
03/10/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $194,211
Current property tax $0
Market value $13,077,182
Assessed value $10,435,324

Assessment History for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,077,182 $10,435,324 16.9317 $194,211 +14.80%
2024 $10,756,408 $9,486,659 16.9487 $169,169 +15.02%
2023 $8,624,236 $8,624,236 17.0541 $147,079 -0.82%
2022 $8,701,344 $8,701,344 17.0433 $148,300 +3.30%
2021 $8,154,262 $8,154,262 17.6056 $143,561 -1.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,512
Median age 46.9
Average household income $119,066
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 4,175
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 500 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price