Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 6th St  »  12190 NW 6th St

12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010010191

Sales & Tax Overview for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2023
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,061

Lot & Building Information for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.775

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33182?

The current market value is $669,712.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2023 $850,000
04/27/2023 $785,000
04/08/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
08/29/2024 - R
Agreement
08/13/2024 - D
08/15/2024 - R
Agreement
02/14/2024 - D
02/15/2024 - R
Agreement
10/06/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed
04/27/2023 - D
05/02/2023 - R
Deed
03/23/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Release
03/23/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Release
03/23/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Release
03/23/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Release
10/25/2021 - D
11/02/2021 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,339
Current property tax $10,061
Market value $669,712
Assessed value $669,712

Assessment History for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $866,689 $866,689 16.9487 $14,689 +17.47%
2023 $737,308 $730,559 17.0541 $12,504 +10.47%
2022 $664,145 $664,145 17.0433 $11,319 +52.57%
2021 $505,004 $366,126 17.6056 $7,419 -16.86%
2020 $505,373 $332,842 17.6571 $8,923 +2.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12190 Northwest 6th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.11
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.11
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 623 0.45
My Little World NR Private PK-2 117 0.81

Nearest middle schools