Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 132nd Ave  »  175 SW 132nd Ave

175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010010486

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/03/2025
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,580

Lot & Building Information for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,225
Total sqft 5,657
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.786
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184?

175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1993 and has a total of 5,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,280,530, the tax amount paid for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 is $24,024.

When was 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 03/03/2025 for $450,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2025 $450,000
08/13/2019 $1,200,000
03/31/2011 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement 03/01/2055
03/03/2025 - D
03/03/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/13/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/13/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed
06/19/2017 - D
06/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Deed
12/01/2010 - D
12/01/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
06/02/2006 - R Warranty Deed
10/01/2002 - R Warranty Deed
06/08/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,024
Current property tax $21,580
Market value $1,633,720
Assessed value $1,280,530

Assessment History for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,395,590 $1,172,695 16.9487 $21,347 +9.52%
2023 $1,261,577 $1,066,087 17.0541 $19,491 +6.25%
2022 $1,246,422 $969,170 17.0433 $18,345 +18.26%
2021 $881,064 $881,064 17.6056 $15,512 +3.90%
2020 $845,514 $845,514 17.6571 $14,929 +3.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Southwest 132nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.30
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.30
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.43
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 65 0.77
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 65 0.77

Nearest middle schools