Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 8th St  »  12460 SW 8th St

12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010170010

Sales & Tax Overview for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/29/2001
Sale price $1,940,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,795

Lot & Building Information for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,109
Total sqft 20,090
Building class Store
Acreage 1.35
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 has a total of 11,109 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184?

12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2001 $1,940,000

Title Documents for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2001 - R Mortgage
08/29/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/17/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/01/1999 - D
06/24/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/31/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
02/15/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
07/08/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $60,149
Current property tax $53,795
Market value $3,900,000
Assessed value $3,328,600

Assessment History for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,476,209 $3,048,100 16.9487 $54,488 +8.01%
2023 $2,958,130 $2,958,130 17.0541 $50,448 +1.76%
2022 $2,908,750 $2,908,750 17.0433 $49,575 +0.18%
2021 $2,810,774 $2,810,774 17.6056 $49,485 -4.76%
2020 $2,942,679 $2,942,679 17.6571 $51,959 +0.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,618
Median age 45
Average household income $99,772
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 6,500
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $352,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12460 Southwest 8th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price