Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 122nd CT  »  190 NW 122nd CT

190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049010440010

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

Sale date 07/03/2018
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,027

Lot & Building Information for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,558
Total sqft 4,015
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.326
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182?

190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,558 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,784, the tax amount paid for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 is $14,578.

When was 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 07/03/2018 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2018 $775,000
04/02/2008 $710,000
12/20/1999 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2026 - D
01/21/2026 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2025 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 01/12/2050
07/01/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Agreement
04/03/2019 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Agreement
08/08/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Release
07/24/2018 - D
07/24/2018 - R
Agreement
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
04/02/2008 - R Warranty Deed
12/20/1999 - D
12/14/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,578
Current property tax $13,027
Market value $935,852
Assessed value $812,784

Assessment History for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $843,570 $706,149 16.9487 $12,876 +10.63%
2023 $745,025 $641,954 17.0541 $11,638 +7.91%
2022 $710,950 $583,595 17.0433 $10,786 +15.48%
2021 $530,541 $530,541 17.6056 $9,340 -1.05%
2020 $534,589 $534,589 17.6571 $9,439 +0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Northwest 122nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.21
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.21
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 623 0.34
Academir Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools