Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 2nd St  »  12851 NW 2nd St

12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049020000021

Sales & Tax Overview for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,661

Lot & Building Information for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,856
Total sqft 4,176
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 2.5
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 has a total of 3,856 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182?

12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,301,463.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2018 $10

Title Documents for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2026 - D
03/06/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/10/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/03/2002 - R Mortgage
01/27/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,866
Current property tax $5,661
Market value $2,301,463
Assessed value $446,713

Assessment History for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,301,463 $446,713 16.9317 $19,866 +62.92%
2024 $1,376,921 $299,953 16.9487 $12,194 +9.81%
2023 $1,207,368 $291,275 17.0541 $11,104 +38.88%
2022 $764,728 $282,850 17.0433 $7,996 -2.04%
2021 $749,277 $274,670 17.6056 $8,162 -38.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,512
Median age 46.9
Average household income $119,066
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 4,175
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12851 Northwest 2nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.