Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 135th Ave  »  210 NW 135th Ave

210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049020070150

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/18/2009
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,188

Lot & Building Information for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,770
Total sqft 2,938
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.198
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182?

210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $318,157, the tax amount paid for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 is $7,804.

When was 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 11/18/2009 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2009 $215,000
11/18/2009 $161,252
01/08/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2009 - R Deed
11/18/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/05/2008 - R Certificate of Title
01/08/2008 - R Warranty Deed
07/10/2007 - R Warranty Deed
06/28/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/06/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/24/2006 - R Deed
10/24/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/01/2005 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,804
Current property tax $4,188
Market value $682,557
Assessed value $318,157

Assessment History for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $679,261 $309,191 16.9487 $7,684 +8.47%
2023 $593,430 $300,186 17.0541 $7,084 +10.16%
2022 $513,534 $291,443 17.0433 $6,431 +7.50%
2021 $425,629 $282,955 17.6056 $5,982 -16.78%
2020 $407,081 $279,049 17.6571 $7,188 +8.54%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Northwest 135th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.71
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.71
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.71
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.90
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.71