Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 4th St  »  13119 SW 4th St

13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049020150430

Sales & Tax Overview for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/30/1999
Sale price $156,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,985

Lot & Building Information for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,577
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184?

13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $238,094, the tax amount paid for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 is $6,435.

When was 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 06/30/1999 for $156,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1999 $156,500

Title Documents for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/1999 - D
06/23/1999 - R
Mortgage
06/30/1999 - D
06/23/1999 - R
Deed
03/11/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,435
Current property tax $2,985
Market value $600,500
Assessed value $238,094

Assessment History for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $596,957 $231,384 16.9487 $6,335 +9.49%
2023 $516,471 $224,645 17.0541 $5,786 +11.47%
2022 $441,738 $218,102 17.0433 $5,191 +8.71%
2021 $361,103 $211,750 17.6056 $4,775 -21.36%
2020 $343,883 $208,827 17.6571 $6,072 +4.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.17
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.17
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.26
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.68
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.17
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.26
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.39
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.06
Paul W. Bell Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.30

Nearest high schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.26
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.39
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.06
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.26
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.40

Neighbors for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13119 Southwest 4th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13048 SW 3rd St, Miami 2,756 03/06/2023 $10
13020 SW 4th St, Miami 2,505 11/13/2023 $10
13038 SW 3rd St, Miami 2,757 11/12/1997 $10
13108 SW 3rd St, Miami 2,811 08/15/2003 $279,000
13140 SW 4th St, Miami 3,112 05/06/1998 $156,000
13130 SW 4th St, Miami 2,243 07/30/2021 $479,000
13030 SW 4th St, Miami 2,577 09/08/2014 $320,000
13019 SW 4th St, Miami 2,492 12/28/2016 $10
13049 SW 4th St, Miami 2,725 01/20/1998 $155,000
13120 SW 4th St, Miami 3,684 12/12/1995 $142,500
13110 SW 4th St, Miami 2,787 05/26/2023 $719,000
13018 SW 3rd St, Miami 2,386 06/17/2008 $295,000
13129 SW 4th St, Miami 2,653 03/20/2024 $10
13050 SW 4th St, Miami 3,128 10/02/2023 $10
13109 SW 4th St, Miami 2,224 01/26/2023 $10
13029 SW 4th St, Miami 2,831 06/25/2014 $357,000
13028 SW 3rd St, Miami 2,731 11/05/2014 $400,000
13139 SW 4th St, Miami 2,727 09/23/1998 $115,000
13040 SW 4th St, Miami 3,930 02/21/2013 $76,666
13039 SW 4th St, Miami 2,796 01/12/2004 $283,000