Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 9th Ter  »  13330 SW 9th Ter

13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049020190760

Sales & Tax Overview for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 06/13/2011
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,807

Lot & Building Information for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,761
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184?

13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,761 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,241, the tax amount paid for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 is $5,935.

When was 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 06/13/2011 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2011 $215,000
11/09/2009 $1
06/23/2008 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2011 - D
06/14/2011 - R
Deed
03/31/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
11/09/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/23/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/25/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2000 - D
08/15/2000 - R
Deed
01/25/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,935
Current property tax $2,807
Market value $543,513
Assessed value $226,241

Assessment History for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $460,173 $219,865 16.9487 $5,313 +6.07%
2023 $417,723 $213,462 17.0541 $5,009 +13.95%
2022 $338,258 $207,245 17.0433 $4,395 +8.39%
2021 $274,329 $201,209 17.6056 $4,055 -16.68%
2020 $275,635 $198,431 17.6571 $4,867 -5.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.15
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.44
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.44
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.69
Joe Hall Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 375 0.69

Nearest middle schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.15
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.44
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.69
W. R. Thomas Middle School 6 Public 6-8 639 1.07
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.16

Nearest high schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.15
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.69
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.16
Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.24
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.42

Neighbors for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13330 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13326 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,370 07/15/2025 $0
13339 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,796 10/05/2009 $10
13334 SW 8th Ln, Miami 2,716 10/19/2023 $10
13424 SW 8th Ln, Miami 2,308 03/18/2015 $305,000
829 SW 134th Pl, Miami 1,956 06/30/1982
831 SW 134th Pl, Miami 2,702 12/12/2025 $10
13319 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,956 02/10/2012 $10
13330 SW 8th Ln, Miami 2,404 03/13/2020 $10
13335 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,270 05/09/2003 $10
13420 SW 8th Ln, Miami 3,100 03/17/2010 $10
13320 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,504 05/27/2022 $525,000
13342 SW 8th Ln, Miami 3,064 11/12/2021 $55,701
13327 SW 9th Ter, Miami 3,121 10/15/2019 $390,000
13338 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,270 05/02/2002 $175,000
13342 SW 9th Ter, Miami 3,337 03/19/1996 $135,000
13331 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,761 06/01/2021 $427,200
13338 SW 8th Ln, Miami 2,928 08/18/2025 $675,000
13334 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,761 12/30/2024 $10
13343 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,453 09/15/2016 $10
13323 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,270 07/30/2021 $10