Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 130th Pl  »  627 SW 130th Pl

627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3049020320050

Sales & Tax Overview for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2015
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,086

Lot & Building Information for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,254
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.242
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184?

627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,513, the tax amount paid for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184 is $9,389.

When was 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 04/15/2015 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2015 $435,000
07/01/2014 $10
09/03/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Notice
04/15/2015 - D
04/15/2015 - R
Deed
07/01/2014 - D
07/01/2014 - R
Deed
09/03/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/27/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/06/2000 - D
10/30/2000 - R
Mortgage
01/01/1901 - D
11/09/1990 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,389
Current property tax $6,086
Market value $725,368
Assessed value $444,513

Assessment History for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,368 $444,513 16.9317 $9,389 +1.79%
2024 $720,193 $431,986 16.9487 $9,224 +8.49%
2023 $620,906 $419,404 17.0541 $8,502 +9.79%
2022 $529,294 $407,189 17.0433 $7,744 +6.98%
2021 $435,192 $395,330 17.6056 $7,239 -1.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 627 Southwest 130th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.14
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.16
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.16
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.63
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK-5 61 0.63

Nearest middle schools

The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.14