Miami-Dade County  »  33184  »  SW 140th Ave  »  915 SW 140th Ave

915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33184
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood West Farms - Nomar Estates
Parcel ID 3049030100210

Sales & Tax Overview for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/06/2012
Sale price $192,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,738

Lot & Building Information for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,212
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184?

915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,607, the tax amount paid for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 is $5,289.

When was 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 last sold and what was the last sale price?

915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184 was last sold in 12/06/2012 for $192,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2012 $192,000
03/26/1996 $125,000
07/23/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/06/2012 - D
12/06/2012 - R
Deed
03/26/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/23/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, FL 33184. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,290
Current property tax $2,738
Market value $453,438
Assessed value $221,607

Assessment History for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $453,438 $221,607 16.9317 $5,290 +3.28%
2024 $438,270 $215,362 16.9487 $5,122 +4.16%
2023 $410,784 $209,090 17.0541 $4,917 +8.57%
2022 $365,241 $203,000 17.0433 $4,529 +11.77%
2021 $282,175 $195,768 17.6056 $4,052 -16.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 915 Southwest 140th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.23
Just Kids Centers NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.23
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.28
Just Kids Centers Inc NR Private PK-3 0 0.28
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.49