Miami-Dade County  »  33194  »  SW 9th Ter  »  14756 SW 9th Ter

14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33194
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Grand Lakes - Emerald Isles
Parcel ID 3049040011610

Sales & Tax Overview for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/07/2022
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,332

Lot & Building Information for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,010
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.053
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194?

14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,271, the tax amount paid for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194 is $6,700.

When was 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194 was last sold in 02/07/2022 for $470,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2022 $470,000
06/07/2016 $305,000
06/13/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
02/07/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Deed
09/02/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
06/07/2016 - D
06/08/2016 - R
Deed
06/13/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/19/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33194. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,700
Current property tax $5,332
Market value $398,000
Assessed value $394,271

Assessment History for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $398,000 $383,160 16.9487 $6,592 +3.91%
2023 $372,000 $372,000 17.0541 $6,344 +39.31%
2022 $303,000 $244,639 17.0433 $4,554 +2.80%
2021 $273,000 $237,514 17.6056 $4,430 -3.50%
2020 $260,000 $234,235 17.6571 $4,591 +4.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.26
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
Steve's Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.33
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.42
Lincoln Marti Community Agency 43 NR Private PK-1 34 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.26
Pinecrest Glades Preparatory Academy Middle High School 8 Charter 6-12 1,097 0.46
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 1.04
Academir Charter School West 8 Charter K-8 715 1.15
Mother Of Christ Catholic School NR Private PK-8 265 1.23

Nearest high schools

Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 0.26
Zelda Glazer Middle School 10 Public 6-12 1,788 1.04
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.54
Florida School of Excellence NR Private 9-12 0 1.62

Neighbors for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14756 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
958 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,010 01/25/2021 $10
14735 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,441 12/31/2002 $152,900
14744 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,441 08/30/2013 $188,000
14723 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,633 10/06/2017 $280,000
970 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,010 02/01/2021 $360,000
966 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,633 09/22/2009 $10
962 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,441 12/18/2002 $152,000
14736 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,010 02/08/2011 $183,000
14731 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,884 06/04/2012 $155,000
942 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,884 10/08/2003 $189,000
938 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,633 07/17/2025 $10
926 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,884 07/11/2005 $292,000
14752 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,884 07/22/2019 $300,000
14727 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,633 06/13/2007 $280,000
930 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,633 09/09/2019 $323,500
934 SW 147th CT, Miami 1,441 04/08/2021 $310,000
14748 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,010 04/07/2005 $275,000
14740 SW 9th Ter, Miami 1,633 07/02/2013 $155,000
14719 SW 9th Ter, Miami 2,010 06/06/2005 $282,000
946 SW 147th CT, Miami 2,010 10/22/2003 $200,000